People

2017-19 Executive

Chair David Goldstein (English, York University)
Vice Chair TBA
Secretary-Treasurer Konrad Eisenbichler (Italian, University of Toronto)  
Past Chair Elizabeth "Libby" Cohen (History, York University)
Digital Outreach William R. Bowen (Chair, Arts, Culture and Media, University of Toronto Scarborough)
Ex Officio E. Matt Kavaler (Art History) Acting Director, Centre for Reformation and Renaissance Studies, University of Toronto  
York University Representative TBA

Past Chairs

2015-2016 Elizabeth "Libby" Cohen (York University)
2014-2015 Elizabeth "Libby" Cohen (York University)
2013-2014 Germaine Warkentin (University of Toronto)
2012-2013 Germaine Warkentin (University of Toronto)
2012 (Jan.-July) Franco Pierno (University of Toronto)
2010-2011 Grégoire Holtz (University of Toronto)
2009-2010 Grégoire Holtz (University of Toronto)
2008-2009 Paul Cohen (University of Toronto)
2007-2008 Thomas V. Cohen (York University)
2006-2007 Thomas V. Cohen (York University)
2005-2006 Manuela Scarci (University of Toronto)
2004-2005 Manuela Scarci (University of Toronto)
2003-2004 Elizabeth Cohen (York University)
2002-2003 Jane Couchman (York University)
2001-2002 Jane Couchman (York University)
2000-2001 Benoît Bolduc (University of Toronto)
1999-2000 Benoît Bolduc (University of Toronto)
1998-1999 Joseph Black (CRRS)
1997-1998 Joseph Black (CRRS)
1996-1997 Graham Roebuck (McMaster University)
1995-1996 Graham Roebuck (McMaster University)
1994-1995 David Galbraith (CRRS)
1993-1994 David Galbraith (CRRS)
1992-1993 Pat Vicari (University of Toronto)
1991-1992 Pat Vicari (University of Toronto)
1990-1991 -
1989-1990 -
1988-1989 Jacqueline Murray (CRRS)
1987-1988 Jacqueline Murray (CRRS)
1986-1987 Rita Belladonna (York University)
1985-1986 Olga Pugliese (University of Toronto)
1984-1985 Konrad Eisenbichler (University of Toronto)
1983-1984 Konrad Eisenbichler (University of Toronto)
1982-1983 Philip Sohm (University of Toronto)
1981-1982 Kenneth R. Bartlett (University of Toronto)
1980-1981 -
1979-1980 Jane Couchman (York University)
1978-1979 Germaine Warkentin (University of Toronto)
1977-1978 Ian Lancashire (University of Toronto)
1976-1977 Paul Grendler (University of Toronto)
1975-1976 J. H. Parker (University of Toronto)
1974-1975 H. R. Secor (University of Toronto)
1973-1974 James K. McConica (University of Toronto)
1972-1973 H. R. Secor (University of Toronto)
1971-1972 C. Edward Rathé (York University)
1970-1971 Stillman Drake (University of Toronto)
1969-1970 M. R. Maniates (University of Toronto)
1968-1969 Victor E. Graham (University of Toronto)
1964-1968 "Steering Committee": Beatrice Corrigan, Natalie Zemon Davis, Victor Graham, F. D. Hoeniger, Paul Grendler, Maria Rika Maniates, James McConica, and Richard Schoeck (all University of Toronto)